0
categorieen menu
https://www.icetoolz.eu/fr/declaration-de-confidentialite
Chercher

www.icetoolz.eu and your data​

Buzaglo B.V. think It is important that you know how we use your personal data. In this privacy policy we indicate which personal data we can use.

Our website is well secured by a certified hosting and provided with SSL encryption. SSL is the way to secure connections between browsers and web servers. By securing the connection with SSL, security is improved in 2 ways:

• By encrypting the data that is exchanged between the browser and the server.

• By checking whether the website with which you are connected is the website you want to connect to.

You can recognize an SSL connection if the web address in the browser starts with "https".

Below you can read more about how we handle your data. Do you have questions? Do you have suggestions? Contact us.

Buzaglo B.V., located at Rondebeltweg 20.1329 BA in Almere, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details

https://www.icetoolz.eu, Buzaglo B.V., Rondebeltweg 20, 1329BA Almere, T +31 (0) 36 52 10 100, info@icetoolz.eu

Personal data that we process

Buzaglo B.V. process your personal data by using our services and / or by providing it to us yourself. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

•          First and last name

•          Sex

•          Address data

•          Phone number

•          E-mail address

•          Company Name

•          Chamber of Commerce number

•          Bank account number

• Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Buzaglo B.V. processes your personal data for the following purposes:

• Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure

• You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services

• Inform you about changes to our services and products

• Allow you to create an account

• To deliver goods and services to you,

Automated decision-making

Buzaglo B.V. does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example, a Buzaglo B.V. employee) sitting between them.

How long we store personal data

Buzaglo B.V. does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

• First and last name: maximum 7 years if no longer legally necessary or necessary for the performance of the agreement;

• Address details: a maximum of 7 years if no longer legally necessary or necessary for the execution of the agreement;

• Telephone number: a maximum of 7 years if it is no longer legally necessary or necessary for the execution of the agreement;

• E-mail address: a maximum of 7 years if it is no longer legally necessary or necessary for the execution of the agreement;

• Other personal data that you actively provide by, for example, creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone: a maximum of 7 years if it is no longer legally necessary or necessary for the execution of the agreement;

• Bank account number: a maximum of 7 years if no longer legally necessary or necessary for the execution of the agreement;

Sharing personal data with third parties

Buzaglo B.V. does not sell your information to third parties and only provides it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Buzaglo B.V. does not use cookies or similar techniques.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Buzaglo B.V. and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@buzaglo.nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy.

This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Buzaglo also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Buzaglo B.V. take the protection of your data seriously and take appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us at info@icetoolz.eu